Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top youtube2x Top instagram2x Top phone2x 01983 882325 Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

February 2024

Monday 26th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Sailing Committee
Tuesday 27th09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Tuesday 27th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Management Committee
Wednesday 28th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Wednesday 28th10:00 - 13:0010:00 - 13:00 Fishbourne Art Group
Wednesday 28th19:30 - 21:0019:30 - 21:00 Talk : My career in farming - Howard Johnson
Thursday 29th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Adult Sailing instructors evening

March 2024

Friday 1st18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Cadets 2024 Registration
Saturday 2nd RYA First Aid Course
Tuesday 5th WCFA meeting
Tuesday 5th09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Wednesday 6th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Fishbourne Art Group
Wednesday 6th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Wednesday 6th19:30 - 21:0019:30 - 21:00 Talk : Seagrass - Emily Stroud, Hants and IW Wildlife Trust
Thursday 7th19:00 - 20:0019:00 - 20:00 Pre-season Race Briefing
Friday 8th18:00 - 19:0018:00 - 19:00 Cadet instructors pre-season briefing
Saturday 9th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 New members Coffee morning
Tuesday 12th09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Tuesday 12th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Fishbourne Parish Council Meeting
Wednesday 13th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Wednesday 13th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Fishbourne Art Group
Wednesday 13th19:30 - 21:0019:30 - 21:00 Talk : The role of the Southampton pilot - Captain Barry Sadler
Thursday 14th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Sailing Committee
Friday 15th18:00 - 19:0018:00 - 19:00 Cadet instructors rigging training
Saturday 16th - 17th RYA Southern Squad Feva Training
Tuesday 19th09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Wednesday 20th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Wednesday 20th19:00 - 20:3019:00 - 20:30 Adult Sailing Registration Evening
Friday 22nd12:00 - 15:0012:00 - 15:00 Lunchtime Rally
Friday 22nd18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Cadets Fitting Out Supper
Saturday 23rd Club Clean Up Day
Saturday 23rd18:00 - 23:0018:00 - 23:00 Fitting Out Supper
Sunday 24th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Race: Commissioning Cup (10:00)
Tuesday 26th09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Tuesday 26th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Management Committee
Wednesday 27th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Wednesday 27th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Fishbourne Art Group
Wednesday 27th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Fairways AGM
Thursday 28th18:30 - 21:0018:30 - 21:00 RYA Connected Forum Provisional

April 2024

Monday 1st15:30 - 17:3015:30 - 17:30 Race: Bank Holiday 1&2 + Cruiser BH1 (15:30)
Tuesday 2nd09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Wednesday 3rd10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Fishbourne Art Group
Wednesday 3rd10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Thursday 4th12:00 - 16:0012:00 - 16:00 Special lunchtime talk by Alec Penstone - My part in D-Day
Sunday 7th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Race: Spring Series 1 (10:00)
Tuesday 9th09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Tuesday 9th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Fishbourne Parish Council Meeting
Wednesday 10th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Wednesday 10th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Fishbourne Art Group
Wednesday 10th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Adult Sailing Ashore
Friday 12th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Cadets Welcome Evening & Meet Your Instructors
Saturday 13th10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Spring race training theory
Saturday 13th17:30 - 19:0017:30 - 19:00 Cadets Capsize Drill at Waterside Pool 5.30-7pm
Saturday 13th18:00 - 23:0018:00 - 23:00 Dining Around the World
Saturday 13th18:30 - 22:0018:30 - 22:00 Dine around the world : Mexico
Sunday 14th15:00 - 17:0015:00 - 17:00 Race: Spring Series 2&3 (15:00)
Tuesday 16th09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Wednesday 17th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Wednesday 17th17:30 - 20:3017:30 - 20:30 Adult Sailing Afloat (17:30)
Thursday 18th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Sailing Committee
Friday 19th18:00 - 19:3018:00 - 19:30 Cadet First Aid Training 6pm
Saturday 20th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Cadet Powerboat Group
Sunday 21st10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Race: Spring Series 4 + Alt (10:00)
Tuesday 23rd09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Tuesday 23rd19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Management Committee
Wednesday 24th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Wednesday 24th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Adult Sailing Ashore
Thursday 25th12:00 - 13:3012:00 - 13:30 Scow Spring 1 (12:00)
Friday 26th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Cadets Rigging Night
Saturday 27th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Spring race training theory afloat
Sunday 28th12:00 - 15:0012:00 - 15:00 Porchester SC rally to RVYC for lunch
Sunday 28th12:00 - 15:0412:00 - 15:04 Rally from Porchester Sailing Club
Sunday 28th13:30 - 15:3013:30 - 15:30 Race: Spring Series 5&6 (13:30)
Tuesday 30th09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery

May 2024

Wednesday 1st10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Wednesday 1st17:30 - 20:3017:30 - 20:30 Adult Sailing Afloat (17:30)
Thursday 2nd Polling station - Police and Crime Commissioner election
Friday 3rd17:00 - 19:3017:00 - 19:30 Cadets Afloat (17:00)
Saturday 4th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Cadet Powerboat Group
Monday 6th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Race: Bank Holiday 3 + Cruiser BH2 (10:00)
Tuesday 7th09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Wednesday 8th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Wednesday 8th11:00 - 12:3011:00 - 12:30 Race: Illusion 1 (11:00)
Wednesday 8th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Adult Sailing Ashore
Thursday 9th Royal Solent Yacht Club Rally
Thursday 9th12:00 - 13:3012:00 - 13:30 Scow Spring 2 (12:00)
Friday 10th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Cadets Ashore
Saturday 11th Private birthday party
Saturday 11th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Spring race training theory afloat
Saturday 11th13:00 - 15:0013:00 - 15:00 Scow Saturday and Simply Sailing
Sunday 12th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Race: Late Spring Series 1&2 + MOCRA 1 (14:00)
Tuesday 14th09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Tuesday 14th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Fishbourne Parish Council Meeting
Wednesday 15th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Wednesday 15th17:30 - 20:3017:30 - 20:30 Adult Sailing Afloat (17:30)
Thursday 16th14:30 - 16:0014:30 - 16:00 Scow Spring 3 (14:30)
Thursday 16th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Sailing Committee
Friday 17th17:00 - 19:3017:00 - 19:30 Cadets Afloat (17:00)
Saturday 18th Commodore's Cocktail Party
Saturday 18th09:30 - 11:3009:30 - 11:30 Cadet Powerboat Group
Tuesday 21st09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Wednesday 22nd10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Wednesday 22nd11:00 - 12:3011:00 - 12:30 Race: Illusion 2 (11:00)
Wednesday 22nd18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Adult Sailing Ashore
Thursday 23rd12:00 - 13:3012:00 - 13:30 Scow Spring 4 (12:00)
Friday 24th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Cadets Ashore
Saturday 25th - 26th WASZP GP Open
Saturday 25th12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Scow Saturday and Simply Sailing
Monday 27th13:30 - 15:3013:30 - 15:30 Race: Bank Holiday 4 + ALT + Cruiser BH 3 (13:30)
Tuesday 28th09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Tuesday 28th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Management Committee
Wednesday 29th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Wednesday 29th15:00 - 16:3015:00 - 16:30 Race: Illusion 3 (15:00)
Wednesday 29th17:30 - 20:3017:30 - 20:30 Adult Sailing Afloat (17:30)
Thursday 30th14:30 - 16:0014:30 - 16:00 Scow Spring 5 (14:30)
Friday 31st17:00 - 19:3017:00 - 19:30 Cadets Afloat (17:00)

June 2024

Saturday 1st09:00 - 11:3009:00 - 11:30 Cadet Powerboat Group
Saturday 1st18:30 - 22:3018:30 - 22:30 Back to the 60s
Tuesday 4th09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Wednesday 5th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Wednesday 5th10:30 - 12:0010:30 - 12:00 Race: Illusion 4 (10:30)
Wednesday 5th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Adult Sailing Ashore
Thursday 6th12:00 - 13:3012:00 - 13:30 Scow Spring 6 (12:00)
Friday 7th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Cadets Ashore
Saturday 8th D-Day 80th Event
Saturday 8th10:00 - 12:3010:00 - 12:30 Spring race training theory afloat
Saturday 8th12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Scow Event
Sunday 9th11:30 - 13:3011:30 - 13:30 Race: Late Spring Series 3&4 (11:30)
Tuesday 11th MOCRA open regatta with BSC
Tuesday 11th09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Tuesday 11th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Fishbourne Parish Council Meeting
Wednesday 12th MOCRA open regatta with BSC
Wednesday 12th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Wednesday 12th17:30 - 20:3017:30 - 20:30 Adult Sailing Afloat (17:30)
Thursday 13th MOCRA open regatta with BSC
Thursday 13th14:30 - 16:0014:30 - 16:00 Scow Spring 7 (14:30)
Thursday 13th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Sailing Committee
Friday 14th17:00 - 19:3017:00 - 19:30 Cadets Afloat (17:00)
Saturday 15th Round the Island Race
Saturday 15th09:00 - 11:3009:00 - 11:30 Cadet Powerboat Group
Saturday 15th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Scow Saturday and Simply Sailing
Saturday 15th18:00 - 23:0018:00 - 23:00 Ding Around the World
Tuesday 18th09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Wednesday 19th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Wednesday 19th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Race: Illusion 5 (10:00)
Wednesday 19th18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Adult Sailing
Thursday 20th11:00 - 12:3011:00 - 12:30 Scow Summer 1 (11:00)
Friday 21st18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Cadets Ashore
Saturday 22nd11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Scow Event and Simply Sailing
Sunday 23rd11:30 - 13:3011:30 - 13:30 Race: Late Spring Series 5 + MOCRA 2 (11:30)
Tuesday 25th09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Tuesday 25th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Management Committee
Wednesday 26th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Wednesday 26th14:00 - 15:3014:00 - 15:30 Race: Illusion 6 (14:00)
Wednesday 26th17:00 - 19:3017:00 - 19:30 Adult Sailing
Thursday 27th14:30 - 16:0014:30 - 16:00 Scow Summer 2 (14:30)
Friday 28th17:00 - 19:3017:00 - 19:30 Cadets Afloat (17:00)
Saturday 29th Member's private BBQ
Saturday 29th11:00 - 13:0011:00 - 13:00 Scow Saturday and Simply Sailing

July 2024

Tuesday 2nd09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Wednesday 3rd10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Wednesday 3rd10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Race: Illusion 7 (10:00)
Wednesday 3rd18:00 - 20:3018:00 - 20:30 Adult Sailing Afloat (18:00)
Thursday 4th11:00 - 12:3011:00 - 12:30 Scow Summer 3 (11:00)
Friday 5th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Cadets Ashore
Saturday 6th Open day for people with disabilities
Sunday 7th12:00 - 13:3012:00 - 13:30 Race: Late Spring Series 6 + ALT + MOCRA 3 (12:00)
Tuesday 9th09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Tuesday 9th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Fishbourne Parish Council Meeting
Wednesday 10th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Wednesday 10th13:30 - 15:0013:30 - 15:00 Race: Illusion 8 (13:30)
Wednesday 10th17:00 - 19:3017:00 - 19:30 Adult Sailing
Thursday 11th14:30 - 16:0014:30 - 16:00 Scow Summer 4 (14:30)
Thursday 11th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Sailing Committee
Friday 12th17:00 - 19:3017:00 - 19:30 Cadets Afloat (17:00)
Saturday 13th15:00 - 16:3015:00 - 16:30 Scow Saturday and Simply Sailing
Sunday 14th16:00 - 18:0016:00 - 18:00 Race: Summer Series 1&2 (16:00)
Tuesday 16th09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Wednesday 17th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Wednesday 17th17:30 - 20:3017:30 - 20:30 Adult Sailing Afloat (17:30)
Friday 19th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Cadets Ashore
Saturday 20th10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Scow Saturday and Simply Sailing
Saturday 20th18:00 - 23:0018:00 - 23:00 Summer Ball
Sunday 21st11:00 - 12:3011:00 - 12:30 Race: Summer Series 3 + MOCRA 4 (11:00)
Tuesday 23rd09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Tuesday 23rd19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Management Committee
Wednesday 24th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Wednesday 24th12:30 - 14:0012:30 - 14:00 Race: Illusion 9 (12:30)
Wednesday 24th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Adult Sailing Ashore + BBQ
Thursday 25th14:30 - 16:0014:30 - 16:00 Scow Summer 5 (14:30)
Friday 26th17:00 - 19:3017:00 - 19:30 Cadets Afloat (17:00)
Saturday 27th15:00 - 17:0015:00 - 17:00 Scow Saturday and Simply Sailing
Tuesday 30th09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Wednesday 31st10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group

August 2024

Friday 2nd17:00 - 19:3017:00 - 19:30 Cadets Afloat (17:00)
Saturday 3rd Private lunch party
Saturday 3rd10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Scow Saturday and Simply Sailing
Sunday 4th11:00 - 12:3011:00 - 12:30 Race: Summer Series 4 + ALT + MOCRA 5 (11:00)
Tuesday 6th09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Wednesday 7th - 10th Cadet Week
Wednesday 7th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Thursday 8th14:30 - 16:0014:30 - 16:00 Scow Summer 6 (14:30)
Sunday 11th15:00 - 16:3015:00 - 16:30 Race: Creek Race (15:00)
Tuesday 13th09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Wednesday 14th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Thursday 15th13:30 - 15:0013:30 - 15:00 Scow Summer 7 (13:30)
Thursday 15th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Sailing Committee
Friday 16th17:00 - 19:3017:00 - 19:30 Cadets Afloat (17:00)
Saturday 17th16:00 - 23:0016:00 - 23:00 Summer BBQ
Tuesday 20th09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Wednesday 21st10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Wednesday 21st11:30 - 13:0011:30 - 13:00 Race: Illusion 10 (11:30)
Thursday 22nd11:00 - 12:3011:00 - 12:30 Scow Autumn 1 (11:00)
Friday 23rd17:00 - 19:3017:00 - 19:30 Cadets Afloat (17:00)
Saturday 24th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Scow Saturday and Simply Sailing
Monday 26th15:30 - 17:3015:30 - 17:30 Race: Bank Holiday 5&6 + Cruiser BH4 (15:30)
Tuesday 27th09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Tuesday 27th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Management Committee
Wednesday 28th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Thursday 29th14:30 - 16:0014:30 - 16:00 Scow Autumn 2 (14:30)
Friday 30th17:00 - 19:3017:00 - 19:30 Cadets Afloat (17:00)
Saturday 31st10:00 - 12:0010:00 - 12:00 Scow Saturday and Simply Sailing

September 2024

Sunday 1st10:30 - 12:3010:30 - 12:30 Race: Summer Series 5&6 (10:30)
Tuesday 3rd09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Wednesday 4th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Wednesday 4th11:30 - 13:0011:30 - 13:00 Race: Illusion 11 (11:30)
Thursday 5th11:00 - 12:3011:00 - 12:30 Scow Autumn 3 (11:00)
Friday 6th18:00 - 20:0018:00 - 20:00 Cadets Ashore
Saturday 7th12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Scow Saturday and Simply Sailing
Sunday 8th14:00 - 16:0014:00 - 16:00 Race: Autumn Series 1&2 (14:00)
Tuesday 10th09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Tuesday 10th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Fishbourne Parish Council Meeting
Wednesday 11th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Wednesday 11th15:30 - 17:0015:30 - 17:00 Race: Illusion 12 (15:30)
Thursday 12th14:30 - 16:0014:30 - 16:00 Scow Autumn 4 (14:30)
Thursday 12th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Sailing Committee
Friday 13th17:00 - 19:3017:00 - 19:30 Cadets Afloat (17:00)
Saturday 14th IW Youth Dinghy Championships
Saturday 14th IW Youth Dinghy Championships
Saturday 14th18:00 - 23:0018:00 - 23:00 Dining Around the World
Sunday 15th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Race: Autumn Series 3 (10:00)
Tuesday 17th09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Wednesday 18th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Wednesday 18th11:00 - 12:3011:00 - 12:30 Race: Illusion 13 (11:00)
Thursday 19th11:00 - 12:3011:00 - 12:30 Scow Autumn 5 (11:00)
Saturday 21st12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Scow Saturday and Simply Sailing
Sunday 22nd14:00 - 15:3014:00 - 15:30 Race: Autumn Series 4 + ALT (14:00)
Tuesday 24th09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Tuesday 24th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Management Committee
Wednesday 25th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Thursday 26th14:30 - 16:0014:30 - 16:00 Scow Autumn 6 (14:30)
Sunday 29th Merrydown Regatta

October 2024

Tuesday 1st09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Wednesday 2nd10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Thursday 3rd11:00 - 12:3011:00 - 12:30 Scow Autumn 7 (11:00)
Saturday 5th12:00 - 14:0012:00 - 14:00 Scow Saturday
Saturday 5th18:00 - 21:3018:00 - 21:30 Murder Mystery Evening
Sunday 6th13:00 - 15:0013:00 - 15:00 Race: Autumn Series 5&6 + Cruiser CA1 (13:00)
Tuesday 8th09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Tuesday 8th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Fishbourne Parish Council Meeting
Wednesday 9th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Thursday 10th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Sailing Committee
Tuesday 15th09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Wednesday 16th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Saturday 19th - 20th PB2 Course
Sunday 20th12:30 - 14:0012:30 - 14:00 Race: Frostbite 1 + Cruiser Autumn 2 (12:30)
Tuesday 22nd09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Tuesday 22nd19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Management Committee
Wednesday 23rd10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Saturday 26th18:00 - 23:0018:00 - 23:00 Laying Up Supper
Tuesday 29th09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Wednesday 30th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group

November 2024

Friday 1st Fireworks
Sunday 3rd10:30 - 12:0010:30 - 12:00 Race: Frostbite 2 + Cruiser Autumn 3 (10:30)
Tuesday 5th09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Wednesday 6th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Tuesday 12th09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Tuesday 12th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Fishbourne Parish Council Meeting
Wednesday 13th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Thursday 14th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Sailing Committee
Saturday 16th Supper and Songs Evening
Sunday 17th10:30 - 12:0010:30 - 12:00 Race: Frostbite 3 + Cruiser Autumn 4 (10:30)
Tuesday 19th09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Wednesday 20th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Saturday 23rd18:00 - 22:0018:00 - 22:00 Race Night
Tuesday 26th09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Tuesday 26th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Management Committee
Wednesday 27th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group

December 2024

Sunday 1st10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Race: Frostbite 4 + Cruiser Autumn 5 (10:00)
Tuesday 3rd09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Wednesday 4th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Sunday 8th14:30 - 16:0014:30 - 16:00 Race: Frostbite 5 + ALT + Cruiser Autumn 6 (14:30)
Tuesday 10th09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Tuesday 10th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Fishbourne Parish Council Meeting
Wednesday 11th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Thursday 12th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Sailing Committee
Friday 13th Carols by Candlelight
Sunday 15th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Race: Frostbite 6 + ALT + Cruiser Autumn 7 (10:00)
Tuesday 17th09:30 - 10:0009:30 - 10:00 Fishbourne Parish Council Surgery
Tuesday 17th19:00 - 21:0019:00 - 21:00 Management Committee
Wednesday 18th10:00 - 11:3010:00 - 11:30 Wednesday Group
Wednesday 25th This Event will not happen
© 2024 Royal Victoria Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager